Privacy Policy

Your privacy and the protection of your personal data are very important to us, we advise you to read this privacy policy to know and accept the conditions under which you make your personal data available and authorize its collection, use and dissemination of the same according to the rules defined herein.
Privacy Policy for Site Users and End Customers.

Política de privacidade para Utilizadores do Site e Clientes Finais

This site is operated by FÁBIO OLIVEIRA MEDIAÇÃO E INVESTIMENTOS IMOBILIÁRIOS, LDA., NIPC 515051241 and headquartered at Rua Álvaro de Campos, 67 – 2785-339 São Domingos de Rana (hereinafter “D’Oliveira”). This privacy policy describes how your personal data is collected and processed. D’Oliveira is committed to protecting the personal data of its customers and users of the website, having for this purpose elaborated this Privacy Policy with the purpose of making known its commitment and respect for the rules regarding privacy and the protection of personal data that we collect and treat in compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

1. Your personal datas

During your visit to this website, we will automatically collect the following personal data about you:
• information about the pages you visit on this website;
• date and time of your visit,
• IP address,
• web browser,
• the site (URL) you visited before accessing this site and
• some cookies (see section 2.1 below and also see our cookie policy).

In addition, we will collect all the information you submit to us by using the contact forms available on this website.

Occasionally we may also obtain personal data from customers provided by D’Oliveira partners. The personal data we process in this context are:
• name;
• address;
• telephone number;
• e-mail address;
• fundraising and information associated with fundraising and
• individual real estate transaction data.


In cases where we ask you to provide any personal data, there is no obligation to do so, but if you do not, you will not be able to use all functions of our website or make use of our real estate mediation services in general.

2. Cookies, Google Analytics, Facebook e AddThis plug-ins

2.1. Cookies

This website uses so-called cookies. A cookie is a small file that can be stored on your computer when you visit a website.

Cookies are usually used to provide visitors to the site with additional functionality within the site. They can, for example, be designed to keep track of your visit and support your browsing on the site, help you pick up where you left off and/or remember your preferences and settings when you visit the site again.

Cookies cannot access, read or modify any other data on your computer. Most of the cookies used on this website are so-called session cookies. They are automatically deleted when you leave the website.

If you want to control cookies installed on your computer, you can modify your browser settings so that it notifies you when a website tries to install a cookie or you can block cookies permanently. You can also delete cookies that have already been installed on your computer. See the ‘ Help ‘ function in your browser for more information on how to perform these steps.atically deleted when you leave the website.

Please note, however, that disabling cookies may affect your online experience and/or prevent you from taking full advantage of our website.

For more information about the use of cookies and how to block them, please visit allaboutcookies.org, Youronlinechoices.eu (Europe).

If you have questions or comments about our use of cookies you can check our cookie policy here or contact us via email protection@fabiodoliveira.pt.

2.2. Google Analytics

This site uses Google Analytics, an Internet traffic analytics service provided by Google, Inc., 1600 Parkway Mountain View Amphitheatre, CA 94043, USA (“Google”). Google Analytics uses cookies to help us analyze how you use this site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website will be transmitted and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Your IP address will be truncated by Google within an EU Member State or other EEA State before it is transmitted to the US.

Only in exceptional situations will your full IP address be transmitted to Google servers in the United States and truncated there. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services related to website activity and Internet usage. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You can prevent Google from collecting information (including your IP address) through cookies and process this information, so you must use this plugin in your browser and install it: http://Tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Additional information on the terms and conditions of use and privacy of the data can be found in the terms of service of Google Analytics (https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/pt.html) or in the Google Analytics Privacy Policy (https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=pt). Please note that on this site, Google Analytics is complemented by “GAT. anonymizeIp(); ” to ensure anonymous collection of IP addresses (IP mask).

2.3. reCAPTCHA V2

This website is protected from misuse of your forms by Google’s reCAPTCHA tool.You can refer to the privacy policy and terms of service applicable to this tool at:
https://policies.google.com/privacy
https://policies.google.com/terms

2.4. Sharing on Social Networks

Our pages integrate plugins of the social network Facebook, Whatsapp and Twitter. When you visit our pages and if you use this content sharing option you will establish a direct link to these platforms and their servers. Platforms may correlate your visit to our website with your user account. We declare that as a provider of this website we have no knowledge of the data transmitted or how these platforms may use it. For more information, please refer to the privacy statement of each of the platforms. das plataformas.

3. Purposes for which we use your data

We use your personal data to make this website available to you as a user, to generate usage statistics, to improve and develop this website, to provide you with real estate mediation services, to respond to requests and messages from you, to send you our newsletter if you have subscribed to it, to contact you about the properties that may interest you, and to analyze your data in an aggregated way for the purpose of analyzing our business.

4. Legal Basis for Processing

The legal basis for the processing of your data will be our existing legitimate interest (pursuant to Article 6, paragraph 1 f. of the EU General Data Protection Regulation, “GDPR”).

If we process certain personal data about you that we receive from another member of the franchise network, in particular our franchisees, the legal basis for processing is your consent under paragraph 1, paragraph a of Article 6 GDPR to be requested separately. For such collection your consent will be requested, you may withdraw your consent at any time. However, this does not affect the lawfulness of processing your data based on consent prior to its withdrawal.

5. Periods of retention

We will retain your data that we collect automatically when you visit this website for a maximum of six months. If you subscribed to our newsletter, we will retain your email address until our newsletter is cancelled. If you have registered on our website, we will retain your data for as long as your account exists and thereafter only if there is any legal obligation to retain your data.

In addition, we will keep your personal data we receive from other members of the franchise network, at least until the end of your business relationship with any of these members of the franchise network and thereafter, provided that there is a legal obligation for data retention or for the exercise or defence of claims.

6. Your Rights

The Customer, being the data subject, has the right to access all his data. You also have the right to demand your limitation, rectification, opposition or erasure within the legally imposed limits.

The Customer, as the data subject, also has the right to withdraw his consent to the processing of the data at any time. This amendment to the consent shall not compromise the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent previously given.

When it proves technically feasible, the Customer can request the portability of his data to another controller, and they will be kept only for the exercise or defense of complaints.

Also for this purpose (unique effect of declaring, exercising or defending a right in a judicial proceeding), the data may be retained when exercising some of the rights identified above.

In the event that you wish to exercise these rights or for any other additional questions regarding data protection and its processing, you should contact the responsible person in writing through the contact below. You will always be asked for proof of the identity of the data subject. Additionally, and if at any time you consider that your rights have not been adequately protected, you may lodge a complaint with the National Data Protection Commission..

Further information can be found by visiting the website of the said Commission https://www.cnpd.pt/.

7. Contact us

If you have any questions or want any further clarification about the processing of your data you can contact us by email protection@fabiodoliveira.pt

Thank you for reading our Privacy Policy.

March 2019

Compare listings

Comparar